香港新浪網 MySinaBlog
« 上一篇 | 下一篇 »
Ben | 25th Jan 2011 | Awards 2010 | (652 Reads)

The King's Speech有12項提名,True Grit有10項,Inception同The Social Network有8項

Surprises: Christopher Nolan冇Director提名,Coen Brothers有;Andrew Garfield冇Best Supporting Actor提名,Winter's Bone入面的John Hawkes有;Tron Legacy冇Visual effects提名

告白 最後都入唔到圍

其實多提名都唔代表乜野,前年Benjamin Button夠有13個提名,最後大贏家咪又係去左有10個提名ge Slumdog Millionaire.....所以The King's Speech多提名都唔代表佢勝算高…True Grit有10個提名其實都係一個surprise,原本應該係 The King's Speech, The Social Network同Inception之爭,而家多左齣True Grit ...同埋而家Inception冇best director提名,形勢再被睇低一線

咁多齣提名入面,只有以下呢幾齣有齊最佳電影、最佳導演、最佳原著/改編劇本同最佳剪接呢四個被視為指標o既獎項提名:

The Fighter
The King's Speech

The Social Network

近十年o既最佳電影都有齊呢四項提名,對上一齣冇其中一項或以上o既電影係Titanic (冇最佳劇本)…所以,最佳電影應該係呢三齣之爭

詳細名單:

Best motion picture of the year

  • Black Swan (Fox Searchlight)
  • The Fighter (Paramount)
  • Inception (Warner Bros.)
  • The Kids Are All Right (Focus Features)
  • The King's Speech (The Weinstein Company)
  • 127 Hours (Fox Searchlight)
  • The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing) 
  • Toy Story 3 (Walt Disney)
  • True Grit (Paramount)
  • Winter's Bone (Roadside Attractions)

正路的名單

Performance by an actor in a leading role

  • Javier Bardem in "Biutiful" 
  • Jeff Bridges in "True Grit"
  • Jesse Eisenberg in "The Social Network"
  • Colin Firth in "The King's Speech" 
  • James Franco in "127 Hours"
正路, 又係Jeff vs Colin (咦, 除左Colin Firth其他人個名都係J字頭)

Performance by an actor in a supporting role

  • Christian Bale in "The Fighter" 
  • John Hawkes in "Winter's Bone" 
  • Jeremy Renner in "The Town"
  • Mark Ruffalo in "The Kids Are All Right" 
  • Geoffrey Rush in "The King's Speech" 

Andrew Garfield竟然冇憑The Social Network得到提名...呀...

Performance by an actress in a leading role

  • Annette Bening in "The Kids Are All Right" 
  • Nicole Kidman in "Rabbit Hole" 
  • Jennifer Lawrence in "Winter's Bone"
  • Natalie Portman in "Black Swan" 
  • Michelle Williams in "Blue Valentine" 
冇驚喜

Performance by an actress in a supporting role

  • Amy Adams in "The Fighter" 
  • Helena Bonham Carter in "The King's Speech" 
  • Melissa Leo in "The Fighter" 
  • Hailee Steinfeld in "True Grit" 
  • Jacki Weaver in "Animal Kingdom" 
都係冇驚喜

Best animated feature film of the year

  • How to Train Your Dragon 
  • The Illusionist
  • Toy Story 3 

最終都係The Illusionist而唔係Tangled

Art Direction

  • Alice in Wonderland
  • Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1
  • Inception 
  • The King's Speech
  • True Grit 

好多唔同時代/風格:fantasy, sci-fi, period, western...

Achievement in Cinematography

  • Black Swan
  • Inception
  • The King's Speech
  • The Social Network
  • True Grit

Achievement in costume design

  • Alice in Wonderland
  • I Am Love
  • The King's Speech
  • The Tempest
  • True Grit
宮廷裝通常都贏的, 唔知呢個trend會唔會帶挈到The King's Speech得獎

Achievement in directing

  • Black Swan, Darren Aronofsky
  • The Fighter, David O. Russell
  • The King's Speech, Tom Hooper
  • The Social Network, David Fincher
  • True Grit, Joel Coen and Ethan Coen

竟然冇Christopher Nolan!!

Best Documentary Feature

  • Exit through the Gift Shop
  • Gasland
  • Inside Job
  • Restrepo
  • Waste Land 

Best documentary short subject

  • Killing in the Name
  • Poster Girl 
  • Strangers No More
  • Sun Come Up
  • The Warriors of Qiugang 

Achievement in film editing

  • Black Swan
  • The Fighter
  • The King's Speech
  • 127 Hours
  • The Social Network

Best foreign language film of the year

  • Biutiful (Mexico)
  • Dogtooth (Greece)
  • In a Better World (Denmark)
  • Incendies (Canada)
  • Outside the Law (Hors-la-loi) (Algeria)

告白 冇份

Achievement in makeup

  • Barney’s Version
  • The Way Back
  • The Wolfman

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)

  • How to Train Your Dragon, John Powell
  • Inception, Hans Zimmer
  • The King's Speech, Alexandre Desplat
  • 127 Hours, A.R. Rahman
  • The Social Network, Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross

How to Train Your Dragon有份!!!

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)

  • Coming Home from Country Strong
  • I See the Light, from Tangled
  • If I Rise, from 127 Hours
  • We Belong Together, from Toy Story 3

咦, Burlesque冇份

Best animated short film

  • Day & Night
  • The Gruffalo
  • Let's Pollute
  • The Lost Thing
  • Madagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary)

睇好Day & Night

Best live action short film

  • The Confession
  • The Crush
  • God of Love
  • Na Wewe
  • Wish 143

Achievement in sound editing

  • Inception
  • Toy Story 3
  • Tron: Legacy
  • True Grit
  • Unstoppable

Achievement in sound mixing

  • Inception
  • The King's Speech
  • Salt
  • The Social Network
  • True Grit

Achievement in visual effects

  • Alice in Wonderland
  • Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1
  • Hereafter
  • Inception
  • Iron Man 2

即係Scott Pilgim vs the World同Tron Legacy冇份,咦,竟然冇Tron Legacy

Adapted screenplay

  • 127 Hours
  • The Social Network
  • Toy Story 3
  • True Grit
  • Winter's Bone

no surprises

Original screenplay

  • Another Year
  • The Fighter
  • Inception
  • The Kids Are All Right
  • The King's Speech
no surprises